This is default featured post 1 title

Go to Blogger edit html and find these sentences.Now replace these sentences with your own descriptions.This theme is Bloggerized by Lasantha Bandara - Premiumbloggertemplates.com.

This is default featured post 2 title

Go to Blogger edit html and find these sentences.Now replace these sentences with your own descriptions.This theme is Bloggerized by Lasantha Bandara - Premiumbloggertemplates.com.

This is default featured post 3 title

Go to Blogger edit html and find these sentences.Now replace these sentences with your own descriptions.This theme is Bloggerized by Lasantha Bandara - Premiumbloggertemplates.com.

This is default featured post 4 title

Go to Blogger edit html and find these sentences.Now replace these sentences with your own descriptions.This theme is Bloggerized by Lasantha Bandara - Premiumbloggertemplates.com.

This is default featured post 5 title

Go to Blogger edit html and find these sentences.Now replace these sentences with your own descriptions.This theme is Bloggerized by Lasantha Bandara - Premiumbloggertemplates.com.

Friday, March 28, 2014

Microsoft Excel 2010 Test Answers (oDesk+Elance)

Odesk \ Elance Ms Excel 2007 Test Answer


01. You start Microsoft Excel and you do not want it to automatically run a macro upon starting. What will you do?
Ans:  Hold down the CTRL key during startup

02. How does the AutoComplete feature in Excel help you save time?
Ans:  It automatically completes abbreviated words

03. The figure shows a view of the Standard Toolbar. What function is performed by the button marked by the letter 'Z'?
Ans:  It copies the formatting properties from one cell to another

04. The figure shows the AutoFit Selection menu option. What function does it perform?
Ans:  It automatically resizes the column height and width to the minimum necessary to fit the contents of the selected cell

05. The figure shows a view of the Standard Toolbar. What function is performed by the button marked by the letter 'A'?
Ans:  It is used to add a hyperlink

06. Which of the following options would be used if you need to insert a 77889867810070809 number in a cell?
Ans:  Apply the Text Format to empty cells, and then type the numbers

07. What is the quickest way to select all the columns on a worksheet?
Ans: Click on the gray rectangle on the upper left corner of the worksheet where the column headings and row headings meet

08. Suppose the value in cell A1 is John and B1 is Smith then which of the following function you will use to get the John_Smith in C1 cell?
Ans:  A_B

09. How can you select all the blank cells in your worksheet?
Ans: This must be done manually as it is not automated through any built-in feature

10. The figure shows an Excel worksheet. If you want to freeze the row showing the months (row 1) and the column showing the products (column A), what should you do?
Ans: Select the cell A1 and click on Freeze Panes under the menu Window->Freeze Panes

Thursday, December 26, 2013

Microsoft Excel 2010 Test Answers

Microsoft Excel 2010 Test  Answers 

1. Which of the following statements is not true regarding offline cube files in Microsoft Excel 2010?

a. An offline cube file stores data in the form of an OLAP cube.
b. If you delete the offline cube file for a report, still you can create a new offline cube file for the report.
c. An offline cube file allows you to work with PivotTable and PivotChart reports even when the server is unavailable.


2. You are creating a new formatting rule which will be used to format a PivotTable report. Which of the following formatting styles is NOT available while formatting all cells of PivotTable report based on their values in an MS Excel 2010 worksheet?

a. 2-Color Scale
b. 3-Color Scale
c. 4-Color Scale
d. Data Bar

3. You are a financial consultant to multiple clients and you made an investment model for them. Now you want to find out how investment rates change under different market conditions. Which of the following Microsoft Excel 2010 What-if analysis tools will you use to study such conditions?

a. Scenarios
b. Data tables
c. Goal Seek

4. Which of the following axis settings are available for the appearance of data bars for negative values in Microsoft Excel 2010?

a. Cell midpoint
b. Cell left
c. Cell right

5. This question is based upon the figure shown below



With reference to the screenshot given, which of the following formulae CANNOT be used to calculate the average of the column 'Marks' in the cell 'E17'?

a. =AVERAGE(E6,E7,E8,E9,E10,E11,E12,E13,E14,E15)
b. =AVERAGE(E6:E15)
c. =(SUM(E6:E15)/COUNT(E6:E15))
d. =AVERAGE(E6 to E15)

6. Suppose you create a workbook in Microsoft Excel 2010 and run the 'Check Accessibility' option. This option is used to check the workbook for ___________.

a. Content that people with disabilities might find difficult to read.
b. Checking features not supported by earlier versions of Excel.
c. Both a and b

7. Suppose you have created a report in Excel named 'report.xlsx'. Now you want that your team members should be able to see the report remotely on a web browser, and edit the report, as desired. Also it is required that the previous versions of the report are maintained to protect against any loss of data. Which of the following options is the most suitable one to deploy this report?

a. Share 'report.xlsx' by saving it to SkyDrive.
b. Share 'report.xlsx' by saving it to a SharePoint site.
c. Share 'report.xlsx' by sending it through email.

8. Which of the following statements is NOT true regarding import of data into PowerPivot?

a. Data can be imported into PowerPivot by either selecting list of tables or by writing SQL query.
b. The data being imported into PowerPivot can be filtered before the import.
c. The PowerPivot Import Wizard provides you with an SQL Query builder.

9. Which of the following axis settings are available for the appearance of bars for negative values in Microsoft Excel 2010?

a. Automatic
b. Cell right
c. Cell left

10. Which of the following statements is true regarding PowerPivot in Microsoft Excel 2010?

a. One limitation of PowerPivot is that it does not allow access to Slicers when working on data in PowerPivot.
b. A connection to a server running SQL Server Analysis Services is required to answer PivotTable queries by the PowerPivot engine.
c. Version control and tracking is supported by PowerPivot.

11. Microsoft Excel Services is a component of:

a. Microsoft SharePoint Technology
b. Microsoft Server Technology
c. Microsoft Virtualization Technology

12. Which of the following is available as fill options while formatting cells of an Excel worksheet using the format style as Data Bar?

a. Gradient Fill
b. Crystal Fill
c. Texture Fill

13. Which of the following areas in the Microsoft Excel 2010 PivotTable Field List, calculates the aggregates of columns?

a. Report Filter
b. Row Labels
c. Values

14. What is the purpose of time stamping a digital signature in Microsoft Excel 2010?

a. It helps you mitigate integrity threats.
b. It ensures that digital signatures remain valid and legally defensible even if the certificate that is used to sign the document expires.
c. It enables you to specify cryptographic settings for encrypting documents.
d. None of the above

15. This question is based upon the figure shown below




In the given screenshot, there are red triangles in the upper-right corner of each cell under the column titled 'Registrations'. What do these signify?

a. The red triangles represent the comment associated.
b. The red triangles signify an associated data validation control.
c. The red triangles represent the tracking of the cell.
d. The red triangles signify that the cell is a hidden cell.

16. This question is based upon the figure shown below



Which of the following tools is used to format Excel worksheet data, as shown in the figure above?

a. Slicer
b. SmartArt
c. Macros

17. Which of the following sorting options is NOT available under the Sort On option while sorting the data of a table in an Microsoft Excel 2010 worksheet?

a. Cell Color
b. Font Color
c. Font Style

18. Excel keeps the changed history of a workbook for ________ days by default.

a. 10 days
b. 20 days
c. 25 days
d. 30 days

19. Analyze the syntax of LOOKUP function when used in vector form?

LOOKUP(lookup_value, lookup_vector, result_vector)

Which of the following arguments of the LOOKUP function is optional?

a. lookup_value
b. lookup_vector
c. result_vector

20. This question is based upon the figure shown below


In the given screenshot, the letter X is pointing to an area between the first Row header, and the first Column header. What will happen when this particular area is selected?

a. It will select the whole sheet, having the same effect as that of Ctrl+A.
b. It will close and save this particular worksheet of the workbook.
c. Nothing will happen.
d. It will hide this particular worksheet.

21. This question is based upon the figure shown below



When you double-click on a pivot report value of a PivotTable in Microsoft Excel 2010, Excel creates new ________ with data corresponding to the pivot report value.

a. Table
b. Worksheet
c. Workbook

22. This question is based upon the figure shown below



 In the above given screenshot of a Microsoft Excel 2010 Worksheet, there are two columns B and D containing some integer data.
Considering that cell D9 is assigned the formula: =SUM(D3:D7), which of the following statements is true?

a. The value of cell D9 will be 24
b. The value of cell D9 will be 42
c. The value of cell D9 will be #VALUE!

23. State whether following statement regarding images in Microsoft Excel 2010 is true or false:

Microsoft Excel 2010 supports 3D rotation of images.

a. True
b. False

24. This question is based upon the figure shown below



In the given screenshot, the contents of the 'Name of User' column have been oriented at an angle. How is this done?

a. By using the 'Orientation' button in the alignment group of the 'Home' tab.
b. By using the 'Orientation' button on the 'Page Layout' tab.
c. By using the 'WordArt' button on the 'Insert' tab.

25. Which of the following statements are true regarding PowerPivot in Microsoft Excel 2010?

a. PowerPivot streamlines the process of integrating data from multiple sources like databases, spreadsheets, reports and text files.
b. PowerPivot does not allow access to slicers when working on data in PowerPivot.
c. Version control and tracking are NOT supported by PowerPivot.

26. Which of the following statements is true regarding MS Excel Web Access on a SharePoint Foundation 2010 Server?

a. The worksheet grid in Excel Web Access on SharePoint Foundation 2010 Server is limited to 20 columns and 75 rows.
b. It is possible to select contiguous and noncontiguous cells on a worksheet using mouse and keyboard.
c. It is not possible to use the CTRL+Enter keyboard combination on formulas entered in multiple cells in a worksheet.

27. This question is based upon the figure shown below



Analyze the image shown. What would be the output when you use the following formula in an MS Excel 2010 worksheet?

=SUM(A2:CHOOSE(2,A3,A4,A5))

a. 67
b. 80
c. 90
d. 60

28. How would you assign a macro to a graphic?

a. On the Developer tab, in the Code group, click on Macros.
b. On the View tab, click on Macros and then click on Assign Macro on the shortcut menu. In the Macro name box, click on the macro that you want to assign.
c. On a worksheet, right-click on the graphic, then click on Assign Macro on the shortcut menu. In the Macro name box, click on the macro that you want to assign.

29. This question is based upon the figure shown below



Suppose you clone the slicer shown in the image above into another worksheet in Microsoft Excel 2010. Considering that you make changes to the tile selected, in one of the slicers, which of the following statements shall be true?

a. All cloned copies of that slicer are also updated instantly.
b. Only the original slicer reflects the changes being made.
c. An error is displayed because no updations are allowed in slicers having cloned copies.
d. None of the above.

30. State whether the following statement regarding cell references in Microsoft Excel 2010 is true or false:

An Absolute cell reference consists of the column letter and row number.

a. True
b. False

31. Analyze the syntax of LOOKUP function when used in vector form?

LOOKUP(lookup_value, lookup_vector, result_vector)

The values in the lookup_vector must be placed in ________ order.

a. Ascending
b. Descending
c. Either ascending or descending

32. State whether following statement regarding cell references in Microsoft Excel 2010 is true or false:

A Relative cell reference consists of the column letter and row number surrounded by dollar signs ($).

a. True
b. False

33. State whether the following is true or false:

Excel Web App supports Undo/Redo but it is disabled when multiple users are collaborating on the same workbook

a. True
b. False

34. This question is based upon the figure shown below



What does the icon marked with a red square in the figure above signify?

a. It signifies that a macro is enabled.
b. It signifies that the document contains digital signatures.
c. It signifies that a macro is disabled.
d. It signifies that a webcam has been detected.

35. What are the benefits of digitally signing an e-mail in Microsoft Excel 2010?

a. Digital signatures help authenticate the source of the messages.
b. Both the sender and the receiver of a message can verify that the message has not been altered during transmission, if the message is digitally signed.
c. Digitally signed e-mails meet legal requirements for admissibility and authenticity.
d. All of the above.

36. What is the filename extension of Excel workbooks which are saved as 'Excel Templates'?


a. .xlsx
b. .xslt
c. .xltx
d. .slk

37. Slicers are filtering components which are used to filter the data in a PivotTable report or CUBE functions. Which of the following data sources is/are supported by Slicers in Microsoft Excel 2010?


a. Office Database connections
b. Online Analytical Processing (OLAP) Queries
c. Online Analytical Processing (OLAP) Cube Files
d. All of the above

38. This question is based upon the figure shown below



In the screenshot above, some product sales data is given followed by a pivot table derived from that data. Which of the following options is correct regarding the PivotTable?

a. The data can only be sorted according to the 'Total for three months' field.
b. The data can only be sorted according to the 'Product' field.
c. The data can be sorted according to the 'Total for three months' field, along with filtration using the 'Product' field.
d. None of the above

39. Deleting a PivotChart report automatically deletes the associated PivotTable report.

a. True
b. False

40. Which of the following components of Excel Services enables the user to edit a published workbook inside a web browser?

a. Excel Calculation Services (ECS)
b. Excel Web Access (EWA)
c. Excel Web Services (EWS)

41. Which among the following settings is the default macro security setting?

a. Disable all macros except digitally signed macros.
b. Disable all macros with notification.
c. Enable all macros.

42. Which of the following statements is not true regarding offline cube files in Microsoft Excel 2010?

a. An offline cube file stores data in the form of an OLAP cube.
b. If you delete the offline cube file for the report, still you can create a new offline cube file for the report.
c. An offline cube file allows you to work with PivotTable and PivotChart reports even when the server is unavailable.


Thanks Every all   --------------------------------

Monday, December 16, 2013

oDesk SMM (Social Media Marketing) Test Answers

oDesk SMM (Social Media Marketing) Test Answers


Following are the oDesk SMM (Social Media Marketing) Test Answers. The Bold highlighted are the answers. You can have Good rating marks or more in average if you try these answers....




Q-1 What feature does LinkedIn offer for pay accounts?

a. Ability to post pictures
b. Increased abilities to connect directly and send messages to people  (Answers)
c. Ability to post in Groups and create a Group
d. Ability to block users


Q-2 Which of the following would be leveraging both social network and traditional marketing?

a. Handing out print advertisements with a coupon for a store
b. A print advertisement in a magazine which drives people to a website where there is a free trial offer  (Answers)
c. Posting an advertisement on a message board
d. Hosting a video ad on YouTube not otherwise seen elsewhere



Q-3 Why is it important to post to a blog regularly?

a. It reduces the cost per blog post
b. Keep readers engaged and also gives search engines content to index  (Answers)
c. It gives the social media marketing specialist something to do
d. It allows more chances for the company to put down the competition



Q-4 How can a company use the same material for both traditional and social network marketing?

a. Posting a luring comment on Twitter to the company site
b. Selling ad space on the company website
c. Utilizing a television ad campaign online as well on their site and sites such as YouTube  (Answers)
d. Creating a magazine print ad with the company website



Q-5 How is site traffic useful in evaluating marketing?

a. Overall site traffic can be followed and a general idea of marketing's impact on it can be determined
b. There is no correlation site traffic and marketing
c. Ads can send receivers to a specific landing page, which can be tracked  (Answers)
d. Product sales from the company website can be attributed directly to the marketing campaign



Q-6 How does YouTube serve a dual purpose in social media marketing?

a. It can be used as a company blog as well as video advertisements
b. It can be used for company pictures and videos
c. It can be used to host the company website as well as videos
d. It can be used as the forum for dispersing company videos, as well as a host when embedding videos in sites outside of YouTube



Q-7 How can LinkedIn serve the company aside from social network marketing?

a. Job openings can easily be dispersed to qualified candidates on LinkedIn
b. Company pictures can be posted to the profile
c. Negative press about the competition can be easily spread
d. Pricing lists can be posted



Q-8 How does a blog directly impact sales of a company?

a. It tells customers what products to buy
b. It can be used to talk negatively about the competition
c. It is typically used as the way to disperse company coupons
d. Typically a blog does not directly create sales



Q-9 What is “guerilla marketing”?

a. Marketing geared towards animal lovers
b. Marketing which relies on time and energy rather than a large dollar budget
c. Aggressive sales techniques
d. Marketing using a large scale national budget



Q-10 What non financial measure of marketing is important to track?

a. CEO performance
b. Number of new hires in marketing
c. Number of impressions
d. New customer acquisition



Q-11 Why is it important to have a company blog hosted on the company web domain versus a third party blogging site?

a. Required by law
b. Search engine rankings will include hits on the blog as part of the overall website hits
c. Requires less effort to maintain
d. Cannot be hacked easily



Q-12 How often should a marketing plan be revisited?

a. Never, once written it is complete
b. As often as needed in order to revisit the plan of action and revise any new actions
c. At company board meetings
d. During the financial review of the company each month



Q-13 How can a company convert posts on Twitter to sales?

a. Write demanding points about the competition
b. Write posts about personal information of the CEO
c. Creating posts which drive followers to their site
d. Constantly post updates about how the company needs more sales



Q-14 What does the product portion of the 4 P's of marketing focus on?

a. The product of service being marketed to consumers
b. The manufacturing process
c. How the price will be set for the product
d. How the new product will be promoted



Q-15 What is the general purpose of posting a video blog routinely to YouTube?

a. It allows the company to hard sell its products
b. It allows the company to drive website traffic to its blog
c. It can be used to disperse the company contact information
d. It allows followers to create a personal connection with the employees of the company



Q-16 Which type of marketing would a company blog be considered?

a. Social Network Marketing
b. Traditional Marketing
c. Both
d. Neither



Q-17 What additional feature does Facebook have that helps engage in a dialogue with followers?

a. Ability to leave message for each other
b. Ability to chat live
c. Ability to post updates live
d. Ability to post updates from a mobile device
e. All of the above



Q-18 Why is Facebook the most well rounded social networking marketing space?

a. It has been around the longest
b. It does not cost any money
c. It allows for video, short posts, long posts, articles, pictures-all aspects of other sites combined into one
d. It allows for pictures



Q-19 What is meant by the concept of “viral” in social media?

a. Social media which is spread to viewers by the consumer, growing in popularity
b. It is a method of branding a company
c. Advertising which can easily be emailed
d. Marketing advertisements which are not serious



Q-20 What is the term adopted for updates by Twitter users?

a. Tweets
b. Twoots
c. Twinks
d. Posts



Q-21 What would be the marketing budget section of a marketing plan consist of?

a. The cost to write the plan
b. The expected costs for each ad campaign based on the delivery method
c. The overall marketing budget for a year
d. The marketing personnel job descriptions



Q-22 What is “wiki”?

a. Form of blogging
b. A social networking site
c. Interconnected and user generated knowledge management systems
d. A tool for posting to social media networks



Q-23 What is the method for being linked to other users on LinkedIn?

a. Followers
b. Connections
c. Friends
d. Associates



Q-24 What does updates to Facebook status resemble most closely?

a. Video blogs
b. Posts on Twitter
c. A company white page
d. Articles on LinkedIn



Q-25 What is one measure a company can use to validate the usefulness of its video posts on YouTube?

a. The number of followers
b. The amount of views of the video
c. The number of videos the company has up
d. The sales volume of the company



Q-26 What can a company do on Facebook apart from their page to create a following?

a. Post more updates than usual
b. Post controversial posts
c. Use several pictures
d. Use Groups, both company originated and posting to other groups



Q-27 What is meant by “Marketing Creative”?

a. The employees in the marketing department
b. The content for marketing and its creative aspect
c. The methods used to distribute marketing material
d. The branding image of the company



Q-28 What is another term for “social media”?

a. Media Optimization
b. Consumer Generated Media
c. Advertising Socialization
d. Consumer Media Advertising



Q-29 How can a company place itself as an expert in a certain area of expertise?

a. Post updates which brag about the company
b. Actively answer questions in the Q&A section of the site
c. Post comments on competitors pages stating how they are inferior
d. Answer questions in all categories, even ones the company is not in business of.



Q-30 What style of blogging would be most effective for building relationships with customers?

a. Using the blog only for press releases
b. Posting resumes of the company officers
c. Posting articles about how terrific the company is, and putting down the competition
d. Writing posts about the company and its ups and downs from inside, personalized approach



Q-31 What traditional marketing technique is YouTube closest to?

a. Print advertising
b. Television advertising
c. Radio advertising
d. Mail Advertising



Q-32 What does the Answers section of LinkedIn allow people to do?

a. Users to post questions directly to companies
b. Post questions based on a category, and receive responses from experts in the field
c. Posts links to the company press releases
d. A meeting place for new connections



Q-33 What do Connections on LinkedIn effectively represent?

a. Random strangers who found the company
b. People the company has sold product or services to
c. An avenue to disperse coupons
d. People and other companies the user is connected to directly



Q-34 What is the character limit for posts on Twitter?

a. No limit
b. 100 characters
c. 140 characters
d. 200 characters



Q-35 What should a company post on Twitter?

a. New product launches
b. Significant company news
c. Occasional day to day posts of interest
d. All of the above



Q-36 Which of the following is an important aspect of creating blogs and posting content?

a. Using a witty user name
b. Posting at least once a month to the blog
c. Social Media Optimization
d. Using humor



Q-37 What type of status updates would drive visitors to the company site?

a. An update telling friends they hope to see them all soon
b. A link to a new press release hosted on the company site
c. A link to a third party hosting a company press release
d. A picture of the CEO



Q-38 How can a company ensure that the proper audience finds their YouTube videos?

a. Post links on the company blog to the YouTube videos
b. There is no method to effectively direct people to the company videos
c. Use of keywords
d. Sending out mail advertisements



Q-39 What is meant by A/B testing in marketing?

a. Testing of 2 different products
b. Testing 2 versions of an advertisement to see which elicits the best response
c. Clinical testing of medical products before legally allowing them for sale
d. Testing via 2 mediums, such as radio and television



Q-40 What is “social media optimization”?

a. Creating content which easily creates publicity via social networks
b. Writing clear content
c. Creating short content which is easily indexed
d. Hiring people to create content for social networks


Updating sites--------------------------:)

Sunday, December 15, 2013

oDesk Readiness Test Answer for Independent Contractors

oDesk Readiness Test for Independent Contractors and Staffing Managers

1.Question: Which of the following actions are NOT allowed when applying to job openings?
e.  All of the above (Answer)

2.Question:
Which of the following is FALSE about weekly limits on hourly contracts?
a.Hours in excess of the weekly limit will not be billed to the employer
b.You should discuss any need to work beyond your limit with your employer
c. The weekly limit can be changed by the contractor (Answer)
d.The weekly limit can be changed by the employer
e. Hours in excess of the weekly limit are not guaranteed payment

3.Question:
Which of the following statements about the oDesk Team application are true?
e.  All of the above (Answer)

4.Question:
Which of the following are TRUE about the oDesk dispute process?
a.The dispute process only applies to Hourly contracts
b. If you fail to respond, oDesk will refund the employer and suspend your account
c. If you reject the dispute, oDesk specialists will review your Work Diary and evaluate it against the criteria of the payment guarantee
d.  Disputed hours ruled in the employers favor are refunded
e.  All of the above (Answer)

5.Question: 
Which of the following are TRUE about your oDesk Work Diary?
 a.  Allows employers to see when and what their contractors are working on
b. Enables automatic billing for hourly contracts
c.The oDesk Team application auto-tracks time which can be reviewed in the Work Diary
d. Manual time can be added, but isn’t guaranteed payment
e. All of the above (Answer)

6.Question: 
What happens when a contract ends?
a. You lose access to the Work Diary
b. Both users can leave feedback
c. The feedback system is double blind, so your employer cannot see the feedback you left them until after they have left feedback for you
d.  Hours will be billed (and disputes may be filed) according to the usual weekly payment schedule
e.   All of the above (Answer)

7.Question: 
Can I start my own agency on oDesk?
 a.     Yes! You can create an agency and earn money by selling the services of your agency contractors. (Answer)
b.     No, oDesk is for independent contractors only

8.Question:
Which of the following is true of your oDesk timelog?
e.  All of the above (Answer)

9.Question: 
Which of the following are required to qualify for guaranteed payment?
a. An hourly contract
b. Tracking your time with the oDesk Team application
c. Entering relevant memos
d. An employer with a verified payment method
e. All of the above (Answer)

10.Question: 
Which of the following statements are correct about oDesk fees?
e.  All of the above (Answer)

11.Question: 
Which of the following actions are NOT allowed when applying to job postings?
a. Misrepresenting your skills, experiences, portfolio, etc.
b. Submitting boilerplate, placeholder or generic bids or other spam
c. Disclosing direct contact information
d. Applying when you are not truly qualified
e.  All of the above (Answer)

12.Question: 
Which of the following are NOT permitted on oDesk?
a.  Sharing a single account between multiple people
b. Opening more than one account on oDesk
c. Using a logo or clip art as your profile portrait
d.  Using a fake name
e.  All of the above (Answer)

13.Question: 
What do you need to do to ensure guaranteed payment on hourly jobs?
e.  All of the above (Answer)

14.Question: 
Which of the following break the oDesk user agreement?
e.  All of the above (Answer)

15.Question: 
Which of the following statements about oDesk fees is FALSE?
a.  The oDesk fee is 10% of the employer’s payment to oDesk
b.  oDesk is free to join
c.  oDesk is free for contractors to apply and work on jobs
d.  The oDesk fee is $2/hour for hourly contracts (Answer)
e.  All of the above

16.Question: 
Buyers set weekly limits on hourly assignments, how do these work?
e.  All of the above (Answer)

17.Question:
The oDesk Team application Time Tracker records which of the following
 a.  Screenshot of the active screen once per billing segment
b. Number of keystrokes
c.  Number of mouse clicks
d.  Memo entered by the contractor
e.  All of the above (Answer)

18.Question: 
Can I start my own company on oDesk?
a. Yes! oDesk allows you to build and manage a team of workers, colleagues and collaborators. You can even subcontract other workers on oDesk to other customers oDesk (and take a cut). (Answer)
b. No

19.Question: 
How does feedback work on oDesk?
e.  All of the above (Answer)

20.Question: 
Which of the following is TRUE about fixed-price contracts?
a. Employer billed automatically each week
b. How much to pay and when to pay is at the employer’s discretion (Answer)
c. Hours worked will show on your profile
d. Time-tracking required
e. Qualify for the oDesk payment guarantee

Thanks everyall----------------

Friday, December 13, 2013

Forum Posting Services of Forum Profile

Posting in forums or online discussion boards have been a long-time practice for SEO specialists because this can give real-time updates and traffic. Forum posting is the act of joining a forum that is related to your brand’s niche or to your target market. It entails engaging to forum threads or creating one where you one discusses information or news and relate those to your product or service. This is very important because this is how you will build yourself a name and a reputation in the forum. If you always provide useful and relevant answers, users will most probably always come read your threads. Providing false and non-relevant answers can cause you to lose a lot of authority in the forum. Our forum posting services will provide links to your site through member signatures or linking them in the replies. Since forums have the do-follow attribute, the chances of them providing inbound links to your site is very high. And with hundreds of thousands of forums on the web, imagine the number of backlinks your site will be able to enjoy.


Forums can be of great benefit to your site. Not only can they provide those precious link juice, but can aid in reflecting a good reputation for your site. In addition, forums are effective avenues for you to reach out to your target market because they spend a good amount of time hanging out in forums and socializing with persons with the same interest.

Best forum posting sites List:

1. http://www.moneymakergroup.com/forums.html
2. http://www.theadminzone.com/forums/
3. http://www.kirupa.com/forum/
4. http://www.v7n.com/forums/
5. http://static-subs.com/forum/
6. http://www.egadforums.com/
7. http://www.searchbliss.com/forum
8. http://www.egadforums.com/
9. http://iq69.com/
10. http://www.webtalkforums.com/
11. http://www.sitepoint.com/
12. https://www.harmonycentral.com/
13. http://forums.searchenginewatch.com/
14. http://forum.gamebreaker.tv/
15. http://www.geekpoint.net/
16. http://www.smallbusinessforums.org/
17. http://www.flyertalk.com/forum/
18. http://www.9mb.com/forums/
19. http://hostingpost.com/
20. http://yourhostingtalk.com
21. http://www.moneyforums.co.uk
22. http://www.talkptc.com/index.php?action=forum
23. http://www.whtforum.com/forum.php
24. http://forums.powerhoster.com/forum.php
25. http://www.realestateforum.com/forum.php
26. https://forums.pocketgems.com/forum.php
27. http://www.city-data.com/forum/
28. http://www.travbuddy.com/forums
29. http://forums.miamibeach411.com/
30. http://www.tripadvisor.com
31. http://www.travelfish.org
32. http://www.travelblog.org/Forum/
33. https://discussion.dreamhost.com/
34. http://www.ewealth.com/forum.php
35. http://www.freewebspace.net/forums/
36. http://www.emunewz.net/forum/index.php
37. http://www.jag-stang.com/forum/
38. http://www.togotutor.com/forums/forum.php
39. http://www.warriorforum.com/
40. http://www.lankaentrepreneur.com/
41. http://www.webmastersmarketplace.com/forums/
42. http://forums.androidcentral.com/
43. http://www.startups.co.uk/
44. http://www.glasgowstudent.net/forum/
45. http://forum.webasyst.net/
46. http://www.my-debugbar.com/forum/
47. http://www.lovinghugs.com/forum/
48. http://smplayer.sourceforge.net/forum/
49. http://forum.orbitdownloader.com/
50. http://www.dipteristsforum.org.uk/
51. http://www.hitappoint.com/forum/

Thanks Every all...............................................

Share

Twitter Delicious Facebook Digg Stumbleupon More